Season Fixture

Season
Grade
C1
Date/time Home Team   Away Team Venue MS Full Results
Round 1
16 Oct 18 8:30PM Metro Jets  28 def by 32  Walkerville Blue NSA Court 14 Official result
16 Oct 18 8:30PM St Marys O.S.  42 def 26  Flinders University NSA Court 9 Official result
16 Oct 18 8:30PM Oakdale Blue  33 def by 50  Adelaide Wildcats NSA Court 13 Official result
16 Oct 18 8:30PM Old Ignatians  50 def by 56  Pembroke O.S. NSA Court 12 Official result
Round 2
30 Oct 18 7:00PM Flinders University  22 def by 50  Metro Jets NSA Court 13 Official result
30 Oct 18 7:00PM Adelaide Wildcats  45 def by 51  St Marys O.S. NSA Court 14 Official result
30 Oct 18 7:00PM Pembroke O.S.  69 def 42  Oakdale Blue NSA Court 12 Official result
30 Oct 18 7:00PM Walkerville Blue  46 def by 49  Old Ignatians NSA Court 9 Official result
Round 3
6 Nov 18 8:30PM Metro Jets  37 def by 38  Adelaide Wildcats NSA Court 12 Official result
6 Nov 18 8:30PM St Marys O.S.  36 def by 55  Pembroke O.S. NSA Court 13 Official result
6 Nov 18 8:30PM Oakdale Blue  23 def by 43  Old Ignatians NSA Court 14 Official result
6 Nov 18 8:30PM Flinders University  19 def by 54  Walkerville Blue NSA Court 9 Official result
Round 4
13 Nov 18 7:00PM Pembroke O.S.  62 def 45  Metro Jets NSA Court 13 Official result
13 Nov 18 7:00PM Old Ignatians  33 def by 35  St Marys O.S. NSA Court 9 Official result
13 Nov 18 7:00PM Walkerville Blue  0 def by 20  Oakdale Blue NSA Court 12 Official result
13 Nov 18 7:00PM Flinders University  26 def by 51  Adelaide Wildcats NSA Court 14 Official result
Round 5
20 Nov 18 8:30PM Metro Jets  34 def by 35  Old Ignatians NSA Court 22 Official result
20 Nov 18 8:30PM Walkerville Red  56 def 27  Oakdale Blue NSA Court 12 Official result
20 Nov 18 8:30PM Pembroke O.S.  49 def 29  Oakdale Red NSA Court 13 Official result
20 Nov 18 8:30PM Adelaide Wildcats  58 def 33  Walkerville Blue NSA Court 9 Official result
Round 6
27 Nov 18 7:00PM Oakdale Blue  26 def by 50  Metro Jets NSA Court 13 Official result
27 Nov 18 7:00PM Walkerville Blue  42 def by 50  Walkerville Red NSA Court 9 Official result
27 Nov 18 7:00PM Oakdale Red  11 def by 52  Old Ignatians NSA Court 22 Official result
27 Nov 18 7:00PM Adelaide Wildcats  41 def by 63  Pembroke O.S. NSA Court 12 Official result
Round 7
4 Dec 18 8:30PM Metro Jets  34 def by 62  Walkerville Red NSA Court 13 Official result
4 Dec 18 8:30PM Oakdale Blue  24 def by 30  Oakdale Red NSA Court 9 Official result
4 Dec 18 8:30PM Old Ignatians  61 def 47  Adelaide Wildcats NSA Court 22 Official result
4 Dec 18 8:30PM Pembroke O.S.  54 def 36  Walkerville Blue NSA Court 12 Official result
Round 8
11 Dec 18 7:00PM Walkerville Blue  9 def by 53  Metro Jets NSA Court 13 Official result
11 Dec 18 7:00PM Oakdale Red  34 def by 54  Walkerville Red NSA Court 22 Official result
11 Dec 18 7:00PM Adelaide Wildcats  50 def 21  Oakdale Blue NSA Court 9 Official result
11 Dec 18 7:00PM Pembroke O.S.  28 def by 40  Old Ignatians NSA Court 12 Official result
Round 9
5 Feb 19 8:30PM Metro Jets   v   Oakdale Red NSA Court 12  
5 Feb 19 8:30PM Walkerville Red   v   Adelaide Wildcats NSA Court 13  
5 Feb 19 8:30PM Oakdale Blue   v   Pembroke O.S. NSA Court 22  
5 Feb 19 8:30PM Old Ignatians   v   Walkerville Blue NSA Court 9  
Round 10
12 Feb 19 7:00PM Adelaide Wildcats   v   Metro Jets NSA Court 12  
12 Feb 19 7:00PM Pembroke O.S.   v   Walkerville Red NSA Court 13  
12 Feb 19 7:00PM Old Ignatians   v   Oakdale Blue NSA Court 22  
12 Feb 19 7:00PM Walkerville Blue   v   Oakdale Red NSA Court 9  
Round 11
19 Feb 19 8:30PM Metro Jets   v   Pembroke O.S. NSA Court 9  
19 Feb 19 8:30PM Walkerville Red   v   Old Ignatians NSA Court 13  
19 Feb 19 8:30PM Oakdale Blue   v   Walkerville Blue NSA Court 12  
19 Feb 19 8:30PM Adelaide Wildcats   v   Oakdale Red NSA Court 22  
Round 12
26 Feb 19 7:00PM Old Ignatians   v   Metro Jets NSA Court 12  
26 Feb 19 7:00PM Oakdale Blue   v   Walkerville Red NSA Court 9  
26 Feb 19 7:00PM Oakdale Red   v   Pembroke O.S. NSA Court 22  
26 Feb 19 7:00PM Walkerville Blue   v   Adelaide Wildcats NSA Court 13  
Round 13
5 Mar 19 8:30PM Metro Jets   v   Oakdale Blue NSA Court 12  
5 Mar 19 8:30PM Walkerville Red   v   Walkerville Blue NSA Court 13  
5 Mar 19 8:30PM Old Ignatians   v   Oakdale Red NSA Court 9  
5 Mar 19 8:30PM Pembroke O.S.   v   Adelaide Wildcats NSA Court 22  
Round 14
12 Mar 19 7:00PM Walkerville Red   v   Metro Jets NSA Court 12  
12 Mar 19 7:00PM Oakdale Red   v   Oakdale Blue NSA Court 13  
12 Mar 19 7:00PM Adelaide Wildcats   v   Old Ignatians NSA Court 22  
12 Mar 19 7:00PM Walkerville Blue   v   Pembroke O.S. NSA Court 9  
SEMI FINALS
19 Mar 19 8:30PM 1st ladder v 4th ladder NSA Court 15  
19 Mar 19 8:30PM 2nd ladder v 3rd ladder NSA Court 16  
FINAL
26 Mar 19 8:30PM Winner Match: 1 v Winner Match: 2 NSA Court 15  
Round 1
16 Oct 18 7:00PM Matrics  48 def 30  Oakdale NSA Court 12 Official result
Round 2
30 Oct 18 8:30PM Oakdale  12 def by 47  Adelaide University NSA Court 12 Official result
Round 3
6 Nov 18 7:00PM Pembroke O.S.  53 def 17  Oakdale NSA Court 18 Official result
Round 4
13 Nov 18 8:30PM Oakdale  15 def by 49  Swish NSA Court 12 Official result
Round 1
16 Oct 18 7:00PM Walkerville  58 def 29  Old Ignatians NSA Court 29 Official result
Round 2
30 Oct 18 8:30PM Flinders University  26 def by 60  Walkerville NSA Court 19 Official result
Round 3
6 Nov 18 7:00PM Cheerio  42 def by 48  Walkerville NSA Court 29 Official result
Round 4
13 Nov 18 8:30PM Walkerville  86 def 8  Westminster O.S. NSA Court 19 Official result

Fixture Last updated: 20 Nov 18 11:41AM (local time)

Match status (MS)
Match status Progress result entered
Match status Final result entered, unconfirmed
Match status Result in dispute
Match status Final result entered and confirmed
Match status Official result
Matches in red have been copied from another grade as part of a re-grading process. In this case the match will link to the original grade.